Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Fiber Switch >10/100M 4-Port TX RJ45+2-Port FX Fiber Ethernet Switch

10/100M 4-Port TX RJ45+2-Port FX Fiber Ethernet Switch

QTY Price
1-5 49.6
5-30 47.6
>30 45.6

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description
10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic switch, with a built-in 4-port 10/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. It can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km. This type of fiber converter supports two different types of network connection media types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, this kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.
Features
· Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environments, for the convenience of network upgrade;
· Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
· Provide 4 independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;
· Provide electrical interfaces based on VLAN switch setting, and supporting the connection of users from different units;
· Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
· Support automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
· Support the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
· Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
· Support Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
· Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;
· Support multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, expanding the requirements of users;