Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Fiber Media Converters >1000M Single Mode Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45

1000M Single Mode Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45

QTY Price
1-5 34.59
5-30 28.82
>30 26.6

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description

This Ethernet Bidi media converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.


Applications:
● Access Control Systems
● Building and Environmental Control Systems
● Tamper Switch
● 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
● High Speed Computer Links


Features

-10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet 

● 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port

● 1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port 


-Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data. 

-Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data 

-Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover 

-Distances up to 120KM with optional SFPs 

-Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events   

-No in-field optical adjustments required 

-LED Indicators 



 Parameters

 Specifications

 Standards

 IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
 IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
 IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX

 Wavelength

 Multimode: 850nm 

 Single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm 

 Transmission Distance

 Multimode: 2km 

 Single mode: up to 120km 

 Port

 One RJ45 port, Dual fiber (SC / ST ) port 

 MDI/MDI-X

 Auto selection

 Mac address table

 4K

 Memory buffer

 256K

 Forward / Filter Rate

 10M: 14,880/14,880pps 
 100M: 148,800/148,800pps
 1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps

 Power Supply

 Outside: 5 V DC 2 A
 Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

 Operating Temperature

 0 °C to +70 °C

 Storage Temperature

 -20 °C to +80 °C

 Relative Humidity

 5% to 90% (non-condensing)

 Dimensions

 95mm * 70 mm * 25mm

 Net Weight

 0.165 kg