Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Other Transceiver >100M 8 Port Single Mode Double Fiber Optical Fiber Transceiver

100M 8 Port Single Mode Double Fiber Optical Fiber Transceiver

QTY Price
1-5 28.3
5-30 23.58
>30 21.76

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description
This fiber Ethernet switch has eight 10/100M UTP ports and one 100M fiber port. It converts 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber signals. This converter has the 
ability to transmit up to 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber between a LAN switch, file server and other 
networking device. In addition, LED indicator lights fully monitor the converter's operational status making
observation and diagnoses easy.

Features
  • Eight RJ45 ports.
  • One fiber port, double-mode.
  • Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports.
  • 10/100M auto-negotiation in TP port, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex).
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control.
  • Store and forward switching mechanism.
  • Supports MAC self-learning.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.
  • LED link status indicator for activity, full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function.