Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Fiber Media Converters >100M Single Fiber Optic Media Converter

100M Single Fiber Optic Media Converter

QTY Price
1-5 40.88
5-30 34.06
>30 31.44

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description

BIDI Media Converter 

WDM Media converter 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SM 1310nm 80Km single fiber SC external power supply 
NuFiber Brand 10/100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter series is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straightforward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED lamps.
Features
1. Broadcast address filter function, automatic leaning and update, application to the operation of store and forward mechanism.
2. 10Base-T or 100Base-TX to 100 Base-FX ethernt fiber optical media conversion.
3. Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X.
4. Support full duplex flow control or half duplex back-pressure flow contral work, and has automatic negotiation ability.