Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Other Transceiver >100M Single Mode Double Fiber Optical Fiber Transceiver

100M Single Mode Double Fiber Optical Fiber Transceiver

QTY Price
1-5 15.09
5-30 12.57
>30 11.6

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description
The 100M media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over multimode or
single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps
Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. 
LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.                                                    
Features
  • Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption of 100M media converter 
  • Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode
  • ST, SC, FC connector of 100M media converter for your choice 
  • AC/DC powered 100M media converter 
  • Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status