Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Other Transceiver >2 port 1000M Fiber Optical Transceiver

2 port 1000M Fiber Optical Transceiver

QTY Price
1-5 97.53
5-30 81.27
>30 75.02

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description

10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet optical fiber transceiver, high quality optical transceiver module, the performance is stable, good quality.

For telecommunication, radio and television, broadband network, etc., which need to be high performance, high reliability and general fiber network environment.

1. 1 RJ45 and 1 SC/FC port interface, realizes the photoelectric conversion between optical fiber and twisted pair;

2. 10Base-T IEEE802.3u and 1000Base-TX 1000Base-FX, IEEE802.3 standard

3. with 10M/100/1000M adaptive ability without manual adjustment;

4. port 1000M full duplex mode; port 10/100/1000M adaptive mode

5. port adaptive direct line / cross line connection

6. port support full duplex / half duplex mode

7. the quality of the optoelectronic integrated module to provide good light and electrical characteristics, to ensure data transmission and reliable, long working life

8. support for IEEE802.3X full duplex flow control and half duplex back pressure flow control

9. provides remote link loss diagnosis, RJ45 link and burring link connecting diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full duplex / half duplex, rate indicator

10. the built-in lightning protection circuit, can greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction;

11. to provide a single RJ-45 port supports automatic cross connect switches, hubs,

12. power: external AC 220V (90-265V) built in DC 1.5A 5V

13. voltage: DC 5 power rate: 3W comply with the standard of telecom operators,

14. working temperature: 0-50 C

15. storage temperature: -40-70 C

16. humidity: 5%-90% no condensation

17. there are 6 LED indicator: Power, TX 100, Link/Act TX, FX 100, Link/Act FX, FDX/Col;

Features