Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Other Transceiver >4 Port 1000M Fiber Optical Transceiver

4 Port 1000M Fiber Optical Transceiver

QTY Price
1-5 123.97
5-30 103.3
>30 95.36

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description

4 Gigabit Ethernet HD network optical transceiver has four 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 interface and a 1000m SC burring, users can choose according to the needs of different, SFP modules, such as 1000BASE-T, 1000base SX, 1000base LX.

The switch uses the latest IC, the performance is stable, the quality is good, has the high performance to price ratio. Suitable for small fiber optic Ethernet and special needs of optical fiber network.

Features

1. 4 RJ45 port and a SC burring, to achieve between the optical fiber and twisted pair cable, and between the various ports of Ethernet signal seamless connection;

2. RJ45 port, 10/100/1000M adaptive full / half duplex mode, straight line / cross line connection;

3. SFP port supports 1000M full duplex mode;

4. support for traffic control, to prevent the broadcast storm;

5. support VLAN, QoS, IPV4, IPV6;

6. support for the maximum 1536 bytes Ethernet frame;

7. small power consumption (6W), less heat, good stability;


Technical specification:

1. suitable for standard: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX;

2. MAC address table: 1K;

3. cache: 512Kb;

4. the back board bandwidth: 12G, can achieve no blocking line speed forwarding;

5. interface standard: Port: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps (adaptive); Port: 1000Mbps; SFP slot (two optional);

6. The twisted pair cable: 5E lines or 6 lines (the longest distance to 100 meters) ;

    Optical fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125 m (the longest distance to 550/224 m) ;

    Optical fiber (Dan Mo): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 m (the longest distance from 10 to 100 km);

7. flow control: full duplex IEEE802.3x flow control; half duplex back pressure flow control ;

8. LED indicator;

9. power: AC 220V (100-240V), 50 ~ 60Hz; DC: 2A, 5V ;

10. environment temperature: +50 ~:0, storage temperature::-20 ~ +70 ;

11. humidity::5% ~ 90%;