Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Fiber Switch >8 POE Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Switches Power Supply

8 POE Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Switches Power Supply

QTY Price
1-5 81.77
5-30 68.14
>30 62.89

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description
1.  Through to the wireless access point 5 Ethernet cable (AP) and network camera (surveillance cameras) power supply.
2.  The 1 ~ 8 port support standard IEEE802.3af power supply.
3.  The 8 10/100 Mbps adaptive RJ45 port.
4.  It conforms to the IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX.
5.  The flow control: full duplex IEEE 802.3x standard, pressure standard adopts half duplex Back.
6.  Support auto flip port (Auto MDI/MDIX).
7.  Support upstream port (port 8 to two lightning protection lightning protection requirements).
8.  The maximum PoE power: 110W (all PoE ports, port 1 to port 8).
9.  The maximum 15.4W per port.
10.  We use store and forward exchange mechanism.
11.  All the ports support wire speed switching, 64 ~ 1536 frames long range can achieve line speed.
12.  no fan, natural cooling.
13.  The small, compact, mute design for placed on the desktop or wall.
14.  The power supply is automatically supplied to the zero configuration characteristics of adaptive equipment.
Features