Contact Us

Email:sales@hdgenius.com
Address: 4633 Old Ironside Drive #270, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Tel:(408)837-7101
Fax:(408)332-5449

Products > Fiber Media Converters >Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

QTY Price
1-5 81.77
5-30 68.14
>30 62.89

QTY:    

[Add My Connect]

Description


  • Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector
  • Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activityInternal power supply


Features